Posts

xx

xx

Featured post

2017 April: Photo shooting

Image
People!
I'm back with short hair and this le look hahaha
I'm helping out chaw en as a model for her bridal and hairdo service,

and here're the photos! 




It's looks like a cover shot for every photo 
Big thumbs up to my super friend chaw en for the impressing make up and hairdo services
I'm so in love with this series instead of bridal one





All credit by: Chaw En
Bridal timeeee

This is so great. hahhahha
It's my honor to be her model, such a good experience for me






2017 March: Birthday post!

Image
Comeback with a new hairstyle! 
I was get used to it now, and it makes me looks refreshing? hahah
Finally it's my turn to own a short hair yeah
Before that, I was really hesitated about should i go for it or shouldn't
Thanks to people whom beside me have gave me their fully support 
I'm so appreciated to own you guys in my life, y'all rock my world.
So, back to this post! What'd happened in March
I am in a long holiday now and I suppose to be more free yet I am actually not
I was ended my internship as I mentioned in my previous post 
Therefore, I AM OFFICIALLY GRADUATED FROM DMCN yeah
so I am on a stage that struggle about life... future... decision...
It's gonna be a long long holiday for me before I get into a brand new chapter of life
Must spend this golden period of time wisely with fulfilling all the things that I wanted to do
as well as save money.... pls spend less although is really hard for me but still HAVE TO 
Alright 1st of my is my stupid friend …